Fixtures 2020

Junior A Football League & Championship
      Date      Opponents         Venue      Competition     Result           Score
Sun 26th Jan Ballygarvan Ballygarvan League Loss Ballygarvan 4-10
Shamrocks 1-07
TBC Courcey Rovers Shanbally League TBC POSTPONED
Thurs 27th Feb Ballymartle Riverstick League Win Shamrocks 0-12
Ballymartle 0-04
Sun 12th July Glanmire Shanbally Challenge Win Shamrocks 2-12
Glanmire 1-09
Fri 17th July Crosshaven Shanbally League Win Shamrocks 7-15
Crosshaven 1-03
Tues 21st July Ballinhassig Shanbally League Loss Shamrocks 2-07
Ballinhassig 2-10
Mon 27th July Nemo Rangers Trabeg Challenge Win Shamrocks 2-09
Nemo 1-08
Sat 15th Aug Crosshaven Carrigaline Champ R1 7.00 pm

 

Junior A Hurling League & Championship
Date Opponents Venue  Competition   Result Score
Thurs 9th July St. Finbarrs Shanbally Challenge Win Shamrocks 4-14
St. Finbarrs 3-09
Thurs 23rd July Tracton Minane Bridge League Loss Tracton 0-14
Shamrocks 0-12
Fri 31st July Kinsale Shanbally League 7.30 pm POSTPONED
Fri 31st July Blackrock Shanbally Challenge 7.30 pm
TBC Belgooly TBC Challenge
Sat 8th Aug Kinsale Ballygarvan Champ R1 7.15 pm

 

Minor Hurling, Rebel Óg East Mid/South D2, Diarmuid Ó Murchú’s – Withdrew
Date  Opponents Venue  Competition Result Score
Withdrew

 

Minor Football, Rebel Óg East Mid/South D2, Diarmuid Ó Murchú’s
Date  Opponents Venue  Competition Result Score
Sat Feb 22nd Ballinhassig Shanbally League Lost Ballinhassig 8-6
Ó Murchús 2-4
Sun Mar 1st Grenagh Crosshaven League Lost Grenagh 4-10
Ó Murchús 1-9
Tue Jul 7th Crosshaven Crosshaven Challenge Won Played
Wed Jul 29th Ballinhassig Away Champ Lost Ballinhassig 2-13
Ó Murchús 4-3
Wed Aug 12th Sliabh Rua Crosshaven Champ 7pm
Wed Aug 26th Kinsale Away Champ 7pm

 

Under 16 Hurling, Rebel Óg East Mid/South D3, Diarmuid Ó Murchú’s – Withdrew
Date  Opponents Venue  Competition Result Score
Withdrew

 

U16 Football, Rebel Óg Mid/South D1, Diarmuid Ó Murchús
Date Opponents Venue Competition   Result Score
Sat Mar 7th Donoughmore Crosshaven League Won Ó Murchús 2-13
Donoughmore 2-7
Mon Jul 20th Blarney Blarney Challenge Won Played
Sat Jul 25th St Nicks Crosshaven League Won Ó Murchús 2-19
St Nicks 2-7
Sat Aug 8th Kinsale Away League 12pm
Sat Aug 22nd Ballinora Shanbally League 12pm

 

Under 14 Hurling, Rebel Óg East Mid/South D2
Date  Opponents Venue  Competition Result Score
Mon Jul 20th Crosshaven Away League Lost Crosshaven 6-16
Shamrocks 1-7
Mon Aug 3rd Tracton Home League 7pm
Mon Aug 17th Kinsale Home League 7pm

 

Under 14 Football, Rebel Óg Mid/South D2
Date Opponents Venue Competition Result Score
Sun Mar 1st Tracton Away League Won Shamrocks 4-7
Tracton 2-5
Wed Jul 23rd Ballygarvan Home Challenge 6.45pm Played
Mon Jul 27th Courcey Rovers Away League Won Shamrocks 5-11
Courcey Rovers 4-8
Mon Aug 10th Tracton Home League 7pm
Mon Aug 24th Passage Home League 7pm

 

Under 12 Hurling, Rebel Óg Mid/South D3
Date Opponents Venue Competition Result Score
Sat Jul 18th Tracton Home League Lost Tracton 5-12
Shamrocks 2-6
Sat Aug 1st Brian Dillons Away League Won Walkover received
Tue Aug 11th Cloughduv Away League 7pm

 

Under 12 Football, Rebel Óg Mid/South D2
Date  Opponents Venue  Competition Result Score
Tue Jul 21st St Vincents Away League Won Shamrocks 6-13
St Vincents 3-6
Sat Jul 25th Tracton Home League Won Shamrocks 4-10
Tracton 2-7
Sat Aug 8th Brian Dillons Away League 12pm
Sat Aug 22nd Grenagh Away League 12pm
Sat Sept 5th Ballinhassig Home League 12pm

 

Under 10 and Under 8, Hurling, Rebel Óg Mid
Date Opponents Venue Competition Result
Sat Aug 22nd Ballinhassig Home U8 Hurling
Sat Aug 22nd Ballinhassig Away U10 Hurling
Sat Sept 5th Tracton Away U8 Hurling
Sat Sept 5th Tracton Home U10 Hurling
Sat Sept 19th Crosshaven Home U8 Hurling
Sat Sept 19th Crosshaven Away U10 Hurling

 

Under 10 and Under 8, Football, Rebel Óg Mid
Date Opponents Venue Competition  Result
Sat Aug 29th Crosshaven Home U8 Football
Sat Aug 29th Crosshaven Away U10 Football
Sat Sept 12th Tracton Home U8 Football
Sat Sept 12th Tracton Away U10 Football
Sat Sept 26th Passage Away U8 Football
Sat Sept 26th Passage Home U10 Football