Results Archive 2013

 

These were all the games played by the Club in 2013.

Click on a scoreline to view a match report.

 

 

Junior A Football League & Championship
         Date         Opponents         Venue        Competition   Result           Score
Sun Feb 7th Valley Rovers Home JAFL Lost Valley Rovers 0-14
Shamrocks 0-8
Fri Mar 1st Carrigaline Away JAFL Won Shamrocks 2-10
Carrigaline 0-9
Fri Mar 15th Ballymartle Away JAFL Lost Ballymartle 1-13
Shamrocks 2-7
Tue Mar 26th Ballygarvan Away JAFL Lost Ballygarvan 1-20
Shamrocks 1-6
Sun Apr 21st Tracton Carrigaline Championship Prelim Lost Tracton 2-15
Shamrocks 0-7
Sun May 12 Carrigaline Crosshaven Championship Won Shamrocks 2-14
Carrigaline 3-5
Sun Jun 30th Ballygarvan Belgooly Champ 1/4 Lost Ballygarvan 1-11
Shamrocks 1-4
Wed Aug 7th Ballinhassig Away JAFL Lost Ballinhassig 1-14
Shamrocks 1-4
Wed Aug 14th Tracton Home JAFL Won Shamrocks 1-8
Tracton 1-6
Mon Aug 19th Courcey Rovers Away JAFL Lost Courcey Rovers 2-7
Shamrocks 0-9

 

 

 

Junior A Hurling League & Championship
         Date         Opponents         Venue        Competition   Result           Score
St Patricks Day Ballinora Away Challenge Lost Played
Tue Apr 2nd Ballymartle Home League Lost Ballymartle 5-16
Shamrocks 0-7
Sun Apr 7th Valley Rovers Brinny League Lost Valley Rovers 3-5
Shamrocks 0-5
Wed May 22nd Courcey Rovers Away League Lost Courcey Rovers 1-17
Shamrocks 2-8
Mon Jun 3rd Carrigaline Home League Win Shamrocks 2-12
Carrigaline 2-10
Sun June 9th Tracton Ballygarvan Championshp R1 Lost Tracton 1-18
Shamrocks 1-13
Mon Jun 17th Ballymartle Ballinhassig Championship Lost Ballymartle 4-17
Shamrocks 1-10
Tues July 30th Ballinhassig Ballinhassig League Lost Ballinhassig 4-10
Shamrocks 1-7
Mon Sept 16th Tracton Home League Lost Shamrocks
Tracton

 

 

 

Minor Hurling, Rebel Óg East C
         Date         Opponents         Venue        Competition   Result           Score
Easter Sunday Clondrohid Home League Lost Clondrohid 3-12
Shamrocks 1-3
Thurs Apr 11th Kinsale Home League Lost Kinsale 4-10
Shamrocks 4-7
Thurs Apr 25th Ballygarvan Away League Lost Ballygarvan 3-8
Shamrocks 1-7
Thurs May 2nd Grenagh Home League Lost Grenagh 5-15
Shamrocks 5-9
Wed July 24th Cobh Home Challenge Lost Cobh 3-4
Shamrocks 0-8
Thurs Aug 1st Brian Dillons Passage Championship Lost Brian Dillons 3-13
Shamrocks 0-1

 

 

 

Minor Football, Rebel Óg East C
         Date         Opponents         Venue        Competition   Result           Score
Sat Feb 23rd Cobh Away League Draw Shamrocks 1-12
Cobh 3-6
Sat Mar 2nd Bride Rovers Home League Lost Bride Rovers 2-10
Shamrocks 1-5
Sat Apr 20th Whitescross Away League Lost Whitescross 4-6
Shamrocks 2-10
Thurs Jul 11th Ballyphehane Home League Win Walkover Received
August 9th Whitescross Passage Championship Win Shamrocks 3-11
Whitescross 3-6
Thurs Aug 29th Cill na Martra Ballymah Championship Semi Lost Shamrocks
Cill na Martra
Sun Sept 15th Ballyphehane Away Tournament Won Shamrocks 3-8
Ballyphehane 0-3
Thurs Oct 3rd Brian Dillons Away League Lost Brian Dillons 5-8
Shamrocks 4-6

 

 

 

Under 16 Hurling, Rebel Óg East C
         Date         Opponents         Venue        Competition   Result           Score
Wed Mar 20th Bishopstown Away Challenge Won Shamrocks 6-10
Bishopstown 1-11
Mon Mar 25th Douglas Home Challenge Lost Douglas 6-2
Shamrocks 0-13
Sat Apr 5th Kinsale Away League Won Shamrocks 2-2
Kinsale 1-1
Mon Apr 15th Lisgoold Home League Lost Lisgoold 4-6
Shamrocks 1-5
Mon Apr 22nd Crosshaven Home League Won Walkover received
Mon Apr 29th Dripsey Away League Won Shamrocks 6-7
Dripsey 3-9
Mon July 29th Dripsey Ballinora Championship Lost Dripsey 1-15
Shamrocks 2-10
Mon Aug 19th Dripsey Home League Playoff Won Shamrocks 6-18
Dripsey 1-8
Sun Sept 1st Lisgoold Away League Quarter Final Lost Lisgoold 1-16
Shamrocks 2-9
Sat Sept 14th Clyda Rovers Away League Semi Final Won Shamrocks
Clyda Rovers
Sat Sept 21st Lisgoold Lisgoold League Final Lost Lisgoold 5-9
Shamrocks 1-12

 

 

 

Under 16 Football, Rebel Óg East C
         Date         Opponents         Venue        Competition   Result           Score
Sun Feb 24th Dripsey Away League Won Shamrocks 4-11
Dripsey 4-6
Sun Mar 10th Lisgoold Home League Won Walkover Received
Tue Jul 2nd Crosshaven Home League Won Walkover Received
Mon Jul 8th Dripsey Nemo Championship 1/4 Lost Dripsey 5-8
Shamrocks 3-6
Wed Sept 4th Grenagh Away League Won Shamrocks 5-6
Grenagh 1-9
Mon Sept 9th Carrignavar Away League Won Shamrocks 4-7
Carrignavar 3-6
Sat Oct 12th Grenagh Home League Playoff Won Walkover Received
Sun Oct 20th Carrignavar Mon Field League Final Lost Carrignavar 4-8
Shamrocks 3-5

 

 

 

Under 14 C Hurling, Rebel Óg East
         Date         Opponents         Venue        Competition   Result           Score
Thurs Apr 11th Grenagh Away League Lost Walkover Given
Wed Apr 24th Ballinora Home League Lost Ballinora 7-10
Shamrocks 1-7
Sun May 12th Whitescross Home League Lost Whitescross 8-20
Shamrocks 0-3
Thurs May 16th Donoughmore Away League Lost Donoughmore 4-9
Shamrocks 1-3
Tues June 4th Ballygarvan Home U15 Challenge Played
Thurs Jun 6th Kinsale Home League Lost Kinsale 3-5
Shamrocks 2-3
Thurs Jun 13th Whitescross Ballygarvan Championship Lost Whitescross 4-12
Shamrocks 1-5

 

 

 

Under 14 C Football, Rebel Óg East
Date Opponents Venue Competition Result Score
Sun Mar 3rd St Catherines Away League Lost St Catherines 14-13
Shamrocks 2-5
Thurs May 2th Grenagh Home League Lost Grenagh 5-10
Shamrocks 3-5
Thurs May 9th Whitescross Away League Lost Whitescross 3-11
Shamrocks 1-7
Tue Jun 11th Donoughmore Home League Won Shamrocks 8-16
Donoughmore 8-6
Thurs Jul 4th Whitescross Passage Championship Lost Whitescross 7-8
Shamrocks 4-6
Mon Sept 2nd St Catherines Conna League Semi Lost St Catherines 9-11
Shamrocks 5-7

 

 

 

Under 12 C Hurling, Rebel Óg East
Date Opponents Venue Competition Result Score
Sat Apr 6th Lisgoold Away U12 HL Lost Lisgoold 10-7
Shamrocks 0-4
Fri April 19th Dripsey Home U12 HL Lost Dripsey 4-6
Shamrocks 1-2
Fri Apr 26th Crosshaven Away U12 Challenge Won Played
Wed May 29th Whitescross Away U12 HL Lost Whitescross 6-6
Shamrocks 1-3
Sat Aug 10th Various Crosshaven U12/13 Tournament Lost Played
Mon Sept 30th Grenagh Home U12 HL Won Shamrocks 8-7
Grenagh 1-3

 

 

 

 

Under 12 C Football, Rebel Óg East
Date Opponents Venue Competition Result Score
Wed May 1st Dripsey Home U12 FL Lost Dripsey 1-7
Shamrocks 1-6
Fri May 17th St Vincents Away U12 FL Lost St Vincents 5-13
Shamrocks 2-9
Wed May 22nd Grenagh Away U12 FL Won Shamrocks 2-13
Grenagh 2-7
Sat Jun 15th Fermoy P Ui Rinn John Kerins Memorial Lost Fermoy 4-3
Shamrocks 2-3
Fri July 12th Whitescross Away U12 FL Won Shamrocks 2-12
Whitescross 1-8
Tues Aug 27th Grenagh Away FL Quarter Final Won Shamrocks 5-7
Grenagh 2-6
Sat Aug 31st Whitescross Home FL Semi Final Won Shamrocks 2-12
Whitescross 1-6
Tue Sept 10th Tracton Away Challenge Won Shamrocks 4-9
Tractron 3-5
Tue Sept 17th Ballinhassig Away Challenge Won Shamrocks 4-13
Ballinhassig 3-6
Sat Sept 21st St Vincents Ballinora FL Final Won Shamrocks 2-12
St Vincents 4-3

 

 

 

Under 10 down, Hurling, Rebel Óg East
Date Opponents Venue Competition Result Score
Sat May 11th Whitescross Home U10 HL Won Played
Sat May 18th Ballinhassig Away U10 Monster Blitz 1 10am Played
Sat May 25th Various Ballinhassig U8 Monster Blitz 1 10am Played
Sat June 22nd Various Whitechurch U8 Monster Blitz 2 10am Played
Sat July 27th Various Riverstick U8 Monster Blitz 3 10am Played
Thurs Aug 22nd Courcies Home U10 HL 7pm Played
Sat Aug 24th Various Ballinhassig U8 Monster Blitz 4 10am Played
Wed Aug 28th Tracton Home U10 HL 7pm Played
Sat Oct 5th Various Ballinhassig U8 Monster Blitz 5 10am Played

 

 

 

 

Under 10 down, Football, Rebel Óg East
Date Opponents Venue Competition Result Score
Sat Mar 9th Brian Dillons Mayfield U11 Blitz Played
Sat Apr 20th Various Whitechurch U10 Monster Blitz 1 Played
Sun Apr 28th Courcey Rovers Home U10 FL Played
Sat May 11th Various Whitechurch U8 Monster Blitz 1 Played
Sat Jun 8th Various Riverstick U8 Monster Blitz 2 Played
Mon Jun 10th Tracton Away U10 FL Played
Mon Jun 24th Ballinhassig Away U10 FL Played
Wed Jun 26th Gleann na Laoi Home U10/11 F Challenge Played
Sat July 13th Various Ballinhassig U8 Monster Blitz 3 Played
Sat Aug 17th Various Ballinhassig U10 Monster Blitz Played
Fri Sept 6th Crosshaven Home U10 FL Played

Archive