Fixtures 2020

Junior A Football League & Championship
      Date      Opponents         Venue      Competition     Result           Score
Sun 26th Jan Ballygarvan Ballygarvan League Loss Ballygarvan 4-10
Shamrocks 1-07
TBC Courcey Rovers Shanbally League TBC POSTPONED
Thurs 27th Feb Ballymartle Riverstick League Win Shamrocks 0-12
Ballymartle 0-04
Sun 12th July Glanmire Shanbally Challenge 10.45 am
Fri 17th July Crosshaven Shanbally League 7.30 pm
Tues 21st July Ballinhassig Shanbally League 7.30 pm
W/E 16th Aug TBC TBC Champ R1 TBC

 

Junior A Hurling League & Championship
Date Opponents Venue  Competition   Result Score
Thurs 9th July St. Finbarrs Shanbally Challenge
Thurs 23rd July Tracton Minane Bridge League 7.30pm
Sun 26th July Kinsale Shanbally League 11.30 am
W/E  9th Aug TBC TBC Champ R1 TBC

 

Minor Hurling, Rebel Óg East Mid/South D2, Diarmuid Ó Murchú’s
Date  Opponents Venue  Competition Result Score
Sun Jul 19th Erins Own Caherlag Challenge 7pm
Wed Aug 5th St Vincents Away Champ 7pm
Wed Aug 19th Kinsale Home Champ 7pm

 

Minor Football, Rebel Óg East Mid/South D2, Diarmuid Ó Murchú’s
Date  Opponents Venue  Competition Result Score
Sat Feb 22nd Ballinhassig Shanbally League Lost Ballinhassig 8-6
Ó Murchús 2-4
Sun Mar 1st Grenagh Crosshaven League Lost Grenagh 4-10
Ó Murchús 1-9
Tue Jul 7th Crosshaven Crosshaven Challenge Won Played
Wed Jul 29th Ballinhassig Away Champ 7pm
Wed Aug 12th Sliabh Rua Home Champ 6.30pm
Wed Aug 26th Kinsale Away Champ 6.30pm

 

Under 16 Hurling, Rebel Óg East Mid/South D3, Diarmuid Ó Murchú’s – Withdrew
Date  Opponents Venue  Competition Result Score

 

U16 Football, Rebel Óg Mid/South D1, Diarmuid Ó Murchús
Date Opponents Venue Competition   Result Score
Sat Mar 7th Donoughmore Crosshaven League Won Ó Murchús 2-13
Donoughmore 2-7
Mon Jul 20th Blarney Blarney Challenge 7pm
Sat Jul 25th St Nicks Home League 12pm
Sat Aug 8th Kinsale Away League 12pm
Sat Aug 22nd Ballinora Home League 12pm

 

Under 14 Hurling, Rebel Óg East Mid/South D2
Date  Opponents Venue  Competition Result Score
Mon Jul 20th Crosshaven Away League 7pm
Mon Aug 3rd Tracton Home League 6.30pm
Mon Aug 17th Kinsale Home League 6.30pm

 

Under 14 Football, Rebel Óg Mid/South D2
Date Opponents Venue Competition Result Score
Sun Mar 1st Tracton Away League Won Shamrocks 4-7
Tracton 2-5
Mon Jul 27th Courcey Rovers Away League 7pm
Mon Aug 10th Tracton Home League 6.30pm
Mon Aug 24th Passage Home League 6.30pm

 

Under 12 Hurling, Rebel Óg Mid/South D3
Date Opponents Venue Competition Result Score
Sat Jul 18th Tracton Home League 12pm
Sat Aug 1st Brian Dillons Away League 12pm
Tue Aug 11th Cloughduv Away League 7pm

 

Under 12 Football, Rebel Óg Mid/South D2
Date  Opponents Venue  Competition Result Score
Tue Jul 21st St Vincents Away League 7pm
Sat Jul 25th Tracton Home League 12pm
Sat Aug 8th Brian Dillons Away League 12pm
Sat Aug 22nd Grenagh Away League 12pm
Sat Sept 5th Ballinhassig Home League 12pm

 

Under 10 and Under 8, Hurling, Rebel Óg Mid
Date Opponents Venue Competition Result

 

Under 10 and Under 8, Football, Rebel Óg Mid
Date Opponents Venue Competition  Result